THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES

Friday, March 11, 2011

♡dalmatian doggy dog♡

okay.now i decide to post about kpop.
i want to introduce to all of you about some of new kpop idol that i know.
i'll do my best to introduce them to all of you.
okay.first idol is DALMATIAN!
totally in love with this new group.
before no one recognize them but now..
they on top and slowly become success..
well enough with the chit chat..
i'm sure you guys must be wondering who are they..
LET'S START NOW! =D

Dalmatian consist of six members..
all of them super cute and good looking! =P
DALMATIAN managed by Monkey Funch Entertainment which also manages MC Mong
they debut on September, 2, 2010 on Mnet's music program M!Countdown.

let's get to know the members shall we ; )

DALMATIAN LEADER, INATI


Real Name: Jang Intae
Birthdate: March 6th, 1981
Height: 180cm (5'11")
Weight: 66kg (145lbs)
Blood Type: B
Siblings: one brother, one sister
Experience: CFs for Pringles, Hanaro Telecom, SK Sky, McDonalds, and LG070; Debuted in People Crew
Featured In: MC Mong's 1st - 5th Albums; MC Mong's 'Mongie's Nomads' & 'Variety Mind' Concerts
Twitter: @dalinati

DALMATIAN RAPPER, DAY DAY

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Real Name: David Kim
Birthdate: September 20th, 1983
Height: 170cm (5'7")
Weight: 60kg (132lbs)
Blood Type: B
Siblings: Only child
Experience: Rap Trainer (2PM, Wonder Girls, Miss A, Sistar, and Secret)
Featured In: Lee Hyori's "Shall We Dance" and "Straight Up"; MC Mong's "Dalmatian Love"; Wonder Girls' "So What"; Uhm Junghwa's "Come to Me"; Wheesung's "This Kind of Situation"; Ivy's "No"; Son Dambi's "Start"
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/datothevid
Twitter: @daydaydoggydog

DALMATIAN RAPPER, DARI

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Real Name: Lee Dari 
Birthdate: July 4th, 1984
Height: 176cm (5'9")
Weight: 60kg (132lbs)
Blood Type: AB
Siblings: Three sisters
Experience: Modelling in various ads
Featured In: MC Mong's 4th-5th Albums; MC Mong's 'Variety Mind' Concert
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/2dari
Twitter: @iam2dari

DALMATIAN VOCAL, JISU


Real Name: Park Jisu 
Birthdate: July 28th, 1990
Height: 180cm (5'11")
Weight: 60kg (132lbs)
Blood Type: B
Siblings: One sister
Featured In: MC Mong's "Dalmatian Love"; MC Mong's 'Variety Mind' Concert
Twitter: @youngjeesu

DALMATIAN VOCAL, DRAMA


Real Name: Daniel Chae 
Birthdate: December 21, 1991
Height: 177cm (5'9")
Weight: 58kg (127lbs)
Blood Type: A
Siblings: Two sisters
Experience: UCC TV Star "How to Seduce Mr. Daniel"; MBoat's Monday Concerts, Duet with Yang Yoseob (B2ST)
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/melodee
Twitter: @dmtn_danieLA

DALMATIAN VOCAL, YOUNG WON


Real Name: Lee DongRim
Birthdate: April 1st, 1990
Height: 177cm (5'9")
Weight: 62kg (137lbs)
Blood Type: ABl
Siblings: One brother
Experience: Placed 1st in Busan Youth Song Festiva
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/dalyoung_1
Twitter: @dalyoung_1

how was it?
okay ma? =3
did you like any one of them?
hehe
so now let's go to their show and songs..
first debut song was 'Round 1'
the lyrics totally nice..love that song! =3
the latest one was 'Lover cop'..the dance was way cool! =D
the latest one was 'That man opposed'..
OMG! the mv totally cute! ^_^

♡ http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dvg0aPo4DtQ (that man opposed mv)
http://www.youtube.com/user/DzSubs (more about Dalmatian) 

thats all for DALMATIAN.
i better stop now..
before all of you get sick reading all nonsense stuff from me.haha
if you want to get know this new boy band, just click the link above..
i'm sure you will like them ;)

till then..see all of you on the next kpop post..
DALMATIAN DOGGY DOG!WOOF WOOF WOOF! =P

from left: drama, young won, jisu, day day, inati, dari (sitting)

annyeong! :) 

2 comments:

爱幻想のCyL said...

so, u starting to like dalmatian? :D

♡domo-kun♡ said...

lol~well i just simply post about them.
i want to spread the kpop love to everyone.
but to answer ur Q,well yeah.
i actually starting 2like them.
they so so so cute and talented^_^

♡journey of my life♡