Saturday, March 19, 2011

♡supa teen top♡

the next kpop band is.....

guess what!
the members actually still young.
the oldest member born on 1992 (same age with me O.O)
and the youngest born on 1995!
waaaa~so so so young.
well let get to know bout them a bit shall we....
Teen Top label under the T.O.P Media.
and they were founded by in 2010 by one of the Shinhwa member,Andy Lee.
They released their album, Come Into the World, on July 9, 2010 and started their debut on July 10, 2010 in Music Core.
here are a little info bout the members ;)

Charisma Rapper - C.A.P
Position: Charismatic Rapper and Leader
Real name: Bang Min Soo (방민수)
Birthday: November 4, 1992

Power Vocal - Chunji
Position: Lead Vocal
Real Name: Lee Chan Hee (이찬희)
Birthday: October 5, 1993

Mischievous Rapper - L.Joe
Position: Rapper
Real Name: Lee Byung Hun (이병헌)
Date of Birth: November 23, 1993

Emotional Voice - Niel
Position: Main Vocal
Real Name: Ahn Daniel (안 다니엘)
Birthday: August 16, 1994

Lovely Boy - Ricky
Position: Sub-Vocal
Real Name: Yoo Chang Hyun (유창현)
Date of Birth: February 27, 1995

Dancing Boy - Changjo
Position: Main Dancer and Sub-Vocal
Real Name: Choi Jong Hyun (최종현)
Date of Birth: November 16, 1995
so how??they look so so young right.
i think they the youngest group i ever found!
there so many challenge that they need to face in order to become a top idol.
hope they will success and become a top teen idol
Supa Luv is their latest song and the song totally catchy
so let's hear it now..enjoy! :D


♡journey of my life♡